Monday

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Doc Hour Various
8 - 9 AM Doc Hour Various
9 - 11 AM Morning Show Declan Hanon
11 - 11:30 AM Brothers of Charity Show Brothers of Charity
11:30 to 1 PM The Exchange Pat O'Donovan
1 - 2 PM Lunch Time Brendan Laffan
2 - 3:30 PM Music Nick Danvers
3:30 - 5 PM Music Documentary Ellen Madigan from Rathkeale
5 - 7 PM Drive Time  Ger Connolly
7 - 8 PM West Limerick Matters Mary Collins
8 - 9 PM Sport Review Ger Moloney, Mike Moloney, Mike Begley
9 - 10:30PM Night Music JJ O'Shaughnessy
10:30 PM - 12 AM The Exchange (Repeat) Pat O'Donovan
12 - 1 AM Doc Hour Various
     

 

Tuesday 

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Doc Hour Various
8 - 9 AM Breakfast Show Various
9 - 11 AM Morning Show Michael Muto
11 - 11:30 AM Focus on the Family Roger Bastick
11:30 to 1 PM Exchange Shiela O'Reagan
1 - 2 PM Lunch Time Brendan Laffan
2 - 3:30 PM Ger Connolly Show   Ger Connolly
3:30 - 5 PM Irish Country with Irene Irene McCarthy
5 - 7 PM Drive Time Mike Moloney
7 - 8 PM Green Acres Willie, Marian & Birdie
8 - 9 PM The Best Possible taste Sharon Noonan
9 - 11 PM Country  John Dully
11 PM - 12 AM Exchange Repeat Sheila O'Reagan
12 - 1 AM Music Various
     

 

Wednesday 

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Doc Hour Various
8 - 9 AM Breakfast Show Various

9 - 10 AM

10 - 11 AM

Best Possible Taste (Rpt)

Morning Show 

Sharon Noonan

Mike Lowe

11 - 11:30 AM Primary Health Care Matters/documentary Various 
11:30 to 1 PM Exchange Monica Sheehy
1 - 2 PM Lunch Time Brendan Laffan
2 - 3:30 PM Solid Gold Hour  Nigel O'Sullivan
3:30 - 5 PM Music Mike Begley
5 - 7 PM Drive Time Mike Moloney
7 - 7:30 PM Siar O Dheas & Wild West Seamus O'Suilleabhain 
7:30 - 9 PM Irish & American Country John Harrold
9 - 10 PM Magic Moments Monica Sheehy

10 - 10:30 PM

Doc Slot

Various

10:30 PM - 12 AM The Exchange Repeat Monica Sheehy
12 - 1 AM Doc Slot Various

 

Thursday

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Doc Hour Various
8 - 9 AM Breakfast Show Various
9 - 11 AM Morning Show - Country and Irish Elle Marie O'Dwyer
11 - 11:30 AM Documentary RTE Doc on 1
11:30 to 1 PM The Exchange (The Panel)  Sheila O'Regan & Panel
1 - 2 PM Lunch Time Brendan Laffan
2 - 3:30 PM Patrick Sheehan Music Show Patrick Sheehan
3:30 - 5 PM Irish Country Benny McCarthy
5 - 7 PM Drive Time  Caroline Richards
7 - 9 PM Throwback Thursday  John Fitzgerald
9 - 11 PM Country Legends Mary Collins
11 PM - 12 AM The Exchange (The Panel) Repeat Sheila O'Regan & Panel
12 - 1 AM Easy Listening Various
     
     

 

Friday 

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Doc Hour Various
8 - 9 AM Breakfast Show Various
9 - 11 AM Morning Show Mike Moloney
11 - 11:30 AM Brothers of Charity Show Brothers Of Charity
11:30 to 1 PM Exchange Sheila O'Reagan
1 - 2 PM Lunch Time Brendan Laffan
2 - 3:30 PM The Zone 
Ger Connolly
3:30 - 5 PM Irish Country Susan White
5 - 7 PM Friday Drive  Ellen Madigan from Rathkeale
7 - 8 PM Friday Drive Ellen Madigan from Rathkeale
8 - 9 PM For Rocks Sake  Sarah Cobain
9 - 11 PM  Friday Night 70's to Today Jason Smith
11 PM - 12 AM Exchange Repeat Sheila O'Reagan
12 - 1 AM Doc Hour Various
     

 

Saturday 

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM Green Acres Repeat Willie & Marian
8 - 10 AM Saturday Breakie  Ger Moloney & Samantha Griffin
10 - 11 AM Sixties Show  Jason Smith
11 AM - 12 PM Saturday DT's  Mark Flatley
12 - 2 PM Saturday Country Susan White

2 - 3 PM

3 - 4 PM

Doc Hour

A Story and a Song

Various

Pat O'Donovan

4 - 6 PM Sports Sports Team
6 - 8 PM Trad Scene Jackie O'Connor
8 - 10 PM River Runs Free Tommy Rivers
10 - 11 PM Westworlds  Tracy Gaughan
11 PM - 12 AM As Old Friends Do Willie O'Regan
12 - 1 AM Irish Country Gospel Johnny Morrison

 

Sunday 

Time Show Presenter
7 - 8 AM A Story & A Song Pat O'Donovan
8 - 9 AM The Exchange Week in Review
9 - 10 AM Irish Country Gospel Johnny Morrison
10 - 11 AM Sacred Space John Kiely
11 AM - 12 PM Guess The Year Top 10 Year 1 Jason Smith
12 PM - 1 PM Guess The Year Top 10 Year 2
Jason Smith
1 - 3 PM Sunday Retro Show (Live From The Rathkeale Studio) Ellen Madigan
3 - 4 PM A Story & A Song Pat O'Donovan
4 - 6 PM Sunday Sport Sports Team
6 - 7 PM Westworlds  Tracy Gaughan
7 - 8 PM As Old Friends Do Willie O'Regan
8 - 10 PM Country Jamboree  Margeret Enright
10 - 11 PM Rock Show Larry Devery
11 PM - 12 AM Sacred Space John Kiely
12 - 1 AM Night Music Selection Various